June 12, 2019

June 10, 2019

May 23, 2019

May 14, 2019

Please reload

Recent Posts

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Featured Posts

TX Openings Today

Search your own...

 

 

DRISCOLL CHILDRENS HOSPITAL

Corpus Christi, TX

Day (8 Hours) 8:00 16:00, Cath Lab

Start: 07/03/2018

Length: 13 weeks
Hours: 40

7 Days of travel stipend

Weekly Stipends & other compensation: $1,148.00

Filing Status

Single, 0

Taxable Hourly Pay: $23.00

Weekly After Tax pay :$711.57

Overtime Hourly: $62.07

Gross / Weekly

$2068

 

 

COGDELL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Snyder, TX

Day (12 Hours) 7:00 19:00, Medical Surgical

Start: 07/03/2018

Length: 13 weeks
Hours: 36

7 Days of travel stipend

Weekly Stipends & other compensation: $916.92

Filing Status

Single, 0

Taxable Hourly Pay: $18.50

Weekly After Tax pay :$530.65

Overtime Hourly: $51.09

Gross / Weekly

$1582.92

 

 

MEDICAL CITY DALLAS (MCD)

Dallas, TX

Unknown, Travel - CST - CV/Open Heart (701) Day Exp. 07/05/18

Start: 07/03/2018

Length: 13 weeks
Hours: 36

7 Days of travel stipend

Weekly Stipends & other compensation: $882.00

Filing Status

Single, 0

Taxable Hourly Pay: $18.50

Weekly After Tax pay :$530.65

Overtime Hourly: $49.62

Gross / Weekly

$1548

 

 

Hendrick Health System

Abilene, TX

7p-7a, TX -C3/PCU nights

Start: 07/03/2018

Length: 13 weeks
Hours: 36

7 Days of travel stipend

Weekly Stipends & other compensation: $1,056.96

Filing Status

Single, 0

Taxable Hourly Pay: $21.00

Weekly After Tax pay :$600.27

Overtime Hourly: $60.66

Gross / Weekly

$1812.96

 

 

Hendrick Health System

Abilene, TX

7p-7a, TX ER 12hr Nights

Start: 07/03/2018

Length: 13 weeks
Hours: 36

7 Days of travel stipend

Weekly Stipends & other compensation: $1,091.88

Filing Status

Single, 0

Taxable Hourly Pay: $20.00

Weekly After Tax pay :$572.42

Overtime Hourly: $60.63

Gross / Weekly

$1811.88

 

 

Abilene Regional Medical Center

Abilene, TX

Unknown, CHS Travel:Registered Nurse (RN) / Labor & Delivery (Charge)

Start: 07/03/2018

Length: 13 weeks
Hours: 36

7 Days of travel stipend

Weekly Stipends & other compensation: $1,091.88

Filing Status

Single, 0

Taxable Hourly Pay: $20.00

Weekly After Tax pay :$572.42

Overtime Hourly: $60.63

Gross / Weekly

$1811.88

 

 

COGDELL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Snyder, TX

Night (12 Hours) 19:00 7:00, Medical Surgical

Start: 07/03/2018

Length: 13 weeks
Hours: 36

7 Days of travel stipend

Weekly Stipends & other compensation: $916.92

Filing Status

Single, 0

Taxable Hourly Pay: $18.50

Weekly After Tax pay :$530.65

Overtime Hourly: $51.09

Gross / Weekly

$1582.92

 

 

METHODIST HOSPITAL

SAN ANTONIO, TX

Unknown, Travel-RN-Oncology (8S) (632) / 7P-7:30A / 13 Weeks

Start: 07/03/2018

Length: 13 weeks
Hours: 36

6 Days of travel stipend

Weekly Stipends & other compensation: $983.88

Filing Status

Single, 0

Taxable Hourly Pay: $20.00

Weekly After Tax pay :$572.42

Overtime Hourly: $55.01

Gross / Weekly

$1703.88

 

 

MEDICAL CITY DALLAS (MCD)

Dallas, TX

Unknown, Travel - RN - Bone Marrow (694) - Variable - Exp 6/16/2018

Start: 07/03/2018

Length: 13 weeks
Hours: 36

7 Days of travel stipend

Weekly Stipends & other compensation: $1,091.88

Filing Status

Single, 0

Taxable Hourly Pay: $22.00

Weekly After Tax pay :$625.37

Overtime Hourly: $63.63

Gross / Weekly

$1883.88

 

 

MEDICAL CITY DALLAS (MCD)

Dallas, TX

Unknown, Travel - RN - CVOR (701) Day Exp. 07/05/18

Start: 07/03/2018

Length: 13 weeks
Hours: 40

7 Days of travel stipend

Weekly Stipends & other compensation: $1,197.20

Filing Status

Single, 0

Taxable Hourly Pay: $37.00

Weekly After Tax pay :$1088.73

Overtime Hourly: $87.00

Gross / Weekly

$2677.2

 

 

LAS PALMAS MEDICAL CENTER El Paso

El Paso, TX

Unknown, TRAVEL - RN - OR (701) - Days

Start: 07/03/2018

Length: 13 weeks
Hours: 40

7 Days of travel stipend

Weekly Stipends & other compensation: $1,078.00

Filing Status

Single, 0

Taxable Hourly Pay: $30.00

Weekly After Tax pay :$900.15

Overtime Hourly: $69.95

Gross / Weekly

$2278

 

 

Longview Regional Medical Center

Longview, TX

Unknown, CVICU

Start: 07/03/2018

Length: 13 weeks
Hours: 36

7 Days of travel stipend

Weekly Stipends & other compensation: $1,022.04

Filing Status

Single, 0

Taxable Hourly Pay: $20.00

Weekly After Tax pay :$572.42

Overtime Hourly: $57.71

Gross / Weekly

$1742.04

 

 

DeTar Healthcare System

Victoria, TX

Unknown, CHS Travel:Registered Nurse (RN) / Cath Lab

Start: 07/03/2018

Length: 13 weeks
Hours: 36

7 Days of travel stipend

Weekly Stipends & other compensation: $979.92

Filing Status

Single, 0

Taxable Hourly Pay: $35.50

Weekly After Tax pay :$952.68

Overtime Hourly: $79.22

Gross / Weekly

$2257.92

 

 

Hendrick Health System

Abilene, TX

7p-7a, TX ER 12hr Nights

Start: 07/03/2018

Length: 13 weeks
Hours: 36

7 Days of travel stipend

Weekly Stipends & other compensation: $979.92

Filing Status

Single, 0

Taxable Hourly Pay: $22.50

Weekly After Tax pay :$637.48

Overtime Hourly: $59.72

Gross / Weekly

$1789.92

 

 

Abilene Regional Medical Center

Abilene, TX

Unknown, CHS Travel:Registered Nurse (RN) / Labor & Delivery (Charge)

Start: 07/03/2018

Length: 13 weeks
Hours: 36

7 Days of travel stipend

Weekly Stipends & other compensation: $1,091.88

Filing Status

Single, 0

Taxable Hourly Pay: $20.00

Weekly After Tax pay :$572.42

Overtime Hourly: $60.63

Gross / Weekly

$1811.88

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Follow Us

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Search By Tags
Please reload

Archive
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square